Graduates from the years 1940 - 1949

Click on any year below

1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949

Click on names in red for more information . . .

Return to Memorial Index

NAME

DATE OF DEATH

Class of 1940:

ANNIS, FRANK

SEP 12, 2003

ALFORD, MARY (BROWN)

NOV 25, 2002

BARNETT, PAUL WILLIAM

DECEASED

BASTION, JAMES A.

1980

BIGGERSTAFF, ANITA (VEACH)

OCT 29, 1996

BRADLEY, DONALD WARREN

AUG 11, 2013

BROWN, ROBERT N.

DEC 30, 2000

BUMGARNER, MAXINE (SAMPSON)

SEP 12, 2000

BUSSELL, KEITH A.

JAN 10, 2006

BUSSELL, MAXINE (MCCOACH)

NOV 13, 1967

BUSSELL, RAY

JUL 10, 2007

CARSON, MARY (MOREHEAD)

MAY 19, 1987

CASSIDA, WALTER V.

JAN 1967

CASTO, WILLIAM N.

JUL 28, 1985

CATON, BETTY ANN

APR 28, 1954

CAVINEE, MAURINE (BEAL)

OCT 11, 1976

CHAMBERS, MARIAN (MILSTEAD)

OCT 1980

CHITWOOD, ELEANOR (RUCKER)

MAY 27, 2004

COUCH, EARL 'BILL' WAYNE, JR.

AUG 23, 2012

DAVIDSON, MARJORIE (DIEHM)

NOV 24, 1994

DAVIS, LAVETA (BRYANT)

JUN 2, 2013

DAVIS, WADEAN (FOWLER)

OCT 15, 1996

DAVIS, WILLIAM F. 'BILL'

JUN 30, 2012

DAY, WINONA (MORRIS)

AUG 9, 2006

DEARING, MARVIN

DECEASED

DEMPSEY, LEO MICHAEL

JUL 12, 1997

DIXON, CEOLA (MULLINS)

OCT 5, 1998

DURRANT, HOWARD WAYNE

DEC 1991

EICHORN, LOIS (NEW)

DEC 19, 2013

ESTES, GEORGE C.

1980

EVANS, BERTHA ALMA (WHITE)

APR 30, 2017

FARREN, BERNARD J.

DEC 2, 2002

FIELDS, OSCAR JACK

JUN 13, 1987

FLEMING, MARY CAROLE

DECEASED

GOTT, LARRY

JUL 31, 2010

HAMMOND, HELEN (LEWIS)

NOV 15, 1997

HARRINGTON, GERALD

DECEASED

HAY, LLOYD

JAN 9, 2008

HECKART, GEORGETTA (DICKEY)

FEB 23. 2017

HENEGAR, JEAN (RANSON)

DECEASED

HINKLE, JOHN L.

1997

IMES, GENE HELYN (SPELLMAN)

DEC 1992

JACKSON, MARY (MARTIN)

JUN 1997

JOHNS, EILEEN (TROXEL)

NOV 15, 1985

JOHNSON, CHARLES

DECEASED

JOHNSON, JOE LILLARD

JAN 1993

JOHNSON, RUTH MAXINE (HOPKINS)

MAR 6, 2009

KELSEY, J. F.

NOV 5, 2000

KING, EMERY

NOV 23, 1987

LANPHERE, C. RICHARD

NOV 20, 2008

LASKEY, ANNA RUTH (FANTO)

APR 1995

LINDEMOOD, WAYNE

AUG 4, 2011

McDOWELL, VEDA (WHITEHURST)

SEP 28, 2009

MARTIN, JOHN W.

JAN 10, 2001

MARTIN, OTIS L.

1996

MULLINS, FRED

FEB 6, 1987

MULLINS, RICHARD C.

NOV 29, 2013

PAGE, MARY JANE (McCLOSKEY)

MAR 31, 2006

PRICE, MARGARET (JERNIGAN)

DECEASED

RATLIEF, MAXINE (SCHLESENER)

1978

RAY, FLOYD D.

MAY 11, 1987

REED, ROBERT H.

SEP 11, 1999

REYNOLDS, DALE

MAR 14, 2008

REYNOLDS, RALPH C.

JUN 21, 1996

RIPLEY, MARY (JOHNSON)

1984

SAGE, MILDRED PAULINE (LAMBERT)

MAR 14, 2012

SCOTT, CECILE CORINE

DECEASED

SHEEHAN, ELIZABETH (WILLIAMS)

SEP 2, 2012

SHERMAN, MARTHA (ANDERSON)

JUL 3, 1987

SKEENS, VIRGINIA (FRIES)

OCT 14, 2006

SMITH, ROBERT E.

DECEASED

SMITH, ROSEMARY (SAWYER)

DECEASED

SMITH, STANLEY

DECEASED

SPEARS, LOIS JEAN (ROMMELFANGER)

JAN 30, 1991

SWEANY, HAMILTON

MAY 14, 1999

VAN HORN, DEAN l.

MAY 20, 1994

VAN HORN, JACK T.

JAN 1993

VEST, DOROTHY MAE (TROTTER)

NOV 8, 2014

VEST, JOHN H.

FEB 1974

WAGGONER, MAXINE (IDOL)

JULY 13, 2011

WAGGONER, ROBERT L.

DECEASED

WAIT, FRANCES LEO

1974

WARREN, JAMES B.

MAR 1994

WEAVER, MARJORIE MARIE

DEC 10, 2006

WHITNEY, HAZEL ILA (DIEDIKER)

JULY 15, 2011

WILHOIT, HAROLD THOMAS

JAN 6, 2007

WILKINSON, VERNON RAY

DEC 18, 2005

WILSON, WILMA LEONE (HAY)

MAY 7, 2014

WINGFIELD, LINIDA (HEWITT)

APR 7, 2007

YOCUM, LEONARD R.

OCT 9, 2000

YOUNG, HAROLD

APR 29, 2014

Return to Top

Class of 1941:

BAKER, LORENE ALICE (HYDORN)

MAR 21, 2012

BARDEN, VELMA (BETCHER)

JUN 1984

BASS, EVELYN (CHAMBERLIN)

DECEASED

BEARLEY, JAY LEE

DECEASED

BECKLEY, MARGARET (WARD)

MAY 6, 2008

BIGELOW, GLENN

MAR 31, 1996

BRADY, RODERICK

1991

BUCHANAN, OPAL (EVERHART)

1978

CAVINEE, OSCAR JACK

DEC 6, 2007

COCHRAN, MARVELLE (DUNAWAY)

APR 25, 2016

COOK, EDWIN

OCT 17, 2008

CORTNER, ALLEN

DECEASED

CORTNER, HELEN (EUBANK)

FEB 26, 1989

CUBBISON, DONALD WAYNE

SEP 29, 1999

DELA CRUZ, SALVADOR

DECEASED

DUNAWAY, MARIANNA (GRANT)

DEC 3, 2009

DUNCAN, BETTIE (WHITE)

AUG 1, 2005

DUNCAN, ROGER T.

NOV 5, 1999

ELKINTON, DORIS (BELL)

DECEASED

ELLIS, FLOYD, JR.

DECEASED

EVINGER, RUTH (SIGNORELLI)

OCT 31, 2000

FLINT, ROBERT

1997

FURY, ROY CORBETT

APR 7, 2008

HAASE, LORENE (COOK)

JUN 20, 2009

HAWKINS, ROBERT LEE

DEC 22, 2017

HEWITT, PAUL

DECEASED

JACKSON, BETTE (SHEEHAN)

1995

JUDD, GEORGE ALAN

SEP 5, 1998

KIRK, ROBERT

OCT 6, 2011

LAW, ROSETTA (ULREY)

JAN 31, 2002

LHUILLIER, CLAYTON

JAN 9, 2001

LOCH, ELSIE LEONA (WILSON)

MAY 3, 2017

MATHERLY, BETTY J. (DURLAND)

OCT. 14, 2017

MCDOUGAL, DONALD EUGENE

JUL 17, 2013

MCDOWELL, EVERETT LEROY

DECEASED

MONTAVON, MARIE (WILLIS)

JUL 20, 1997

MYERS, THEO "BLONDIE" (BENNETT)

OCT 7, 2005

PECK, WILLIAM N.

MAY 2, 2015

PINNEO, BERTHA MAY (LANNING)

MAY 11, 2013

POWELL, LORRAINE (SPEED)

JUN 21, 1976

PRIEST, WILMA (BOATMAN)

DECEASED

RAMSEY, JUANITA (DAGENHART)

SEP 5, 1994

RAUHUT, MARJORIE (McDANIELS)

NOV 17, 2009

SCOVILL, CLARAJEAN (WHITEAKER)

DECEASED

SIMON, JUNE IRENE (BONNER)

SEP 29, 1995

SMITH, NAOMI (McCULLOUGH)

DEC 24, 2011

SWAN, PAUL HOWARD

DECEASED

TABB, DURBIN

NOV 1, 1998

THOMPSON, CHARLES

FEB 20, 2016

TROUT, MELBA JEAN (MONTANYE)

DECEASED

TULL, VIVIAN (HYOK)

DECEASED

VAN METER, BETTY (GROOVER)

NOV 14, 2001

VEST, EDWIN A.

JUN 21, 2003

WEAVER, LAWRENCE

DECEASED

WOODS, LORETTA(PRICE)

1991

YOUNG, THELMA (BELL)

DECEASED

Return to Top

Class of 1942:

ANGLETON, RICHARD

DECEASED

BAKER, ROY

MAR 14, 2002

BAKER, WILLIAM

APR 24, 1997

BALDWIN, BETTY MAE (LINVILLE)

FEB 20, 2008

BEDELL, BONITA

DECEASED

BEETS, ROY MARVIN

FEB 7, 1998

BIGGERSTAFF, LAURA MAY (SIMON)

JUL 3, 2006

BOWERS, RAYMOND

AUG 24, 1993

BRUNTS, JUNE (BARNETT)

OCT 13, 1997

CASSIDA, HAROLD

NOV 23, 2016

CLEARWATER, IVA (BABB)

NOV 16, 2002

COOK, CALVIN CHARLES

MAR 22, 1992

DAVIDSON, ROBERT

FEB 4, 1990

DAVIES, DEAN

DECEASED

DAY, WAYNE

DECEASED

DELA CRUZ, ALBERT

MAY 18, 1997

EDWARDS, CHARLES KYLE

AUG 24, 2007

EICHHORN, ROBERT L.

JUN 15, 2014

ELLIS, GENE

FEB 1980

ESTES, EILEEN (HOOD)

DECEASED

FARRAN, CLOTELLE(GRIBBON)

JUL 11, 2001

FIELDS, INEZ GERTRUDE (BEETS)

NOV 7, 2006

FLINT, STARLEY

NOV 7, 1991

GLENDENING, MARJORIE (HAY)

MARCH 26, 1990

GOTT, WILLIAM

FEB 19, 1995

HAWKINS, EDWARD

DEC 2, 2016

HAYS, RAYMOND

JAN 28, 1987

HEWITT, DORIS LOUISE (VASQUEZ)

JUN 20, 2012

HULING, MAURICE

OCT 25, 1994

HUNSPERGER, EVELYN (READING)

JAN 12, 2018

JACKSON, WILNA JEAN (SMITH)

FEB 13, 2003

JACKSON, YVONNE

DECEASED

KING, MARION

DECEASED

KIRK, CORWYN RUSSELL

OCT 15, 2016

LANKFORD, PHYLLIS (CRONE)

FEB 21, 1986

LANPHERE, BERNADINE (HOUGHTON)

JUN 25, 1989

LEE, JANE (SPEARS)

MAR 11, 2006

LEE, VERA JEAN (McCLINTOCK)

DEC 26, 2017

LYONS, JOESEPH FRANK

FEB 5, 2005

MATHERLY, GERALDINE (PIGGOTT)

SEP 15, 2016

MATNEY, ROBERT GENE 'BOB'

JAN 24, 2014

MAREZ, BERNICE (NERICK)

DECEASED

McINTYRE, DANIEL E.

SEP 29, 2010

MEIERS, DEAN

MAY 1980

MORGAN, ERNESTINE (FIFE)

OCT 1, 2001

NAYLOR, DELBERT WILLIAM

JAN 24, 2014

PLATT, ROBERT

DECEASED

POLK, CHARLESETTA

MAR 2, 2002

PUTNAM, CLYDE

OCT 31, 1993

REINECKER, JOHN HERBERT 'JACK'

AUG 2, 1993

RICCI, ORLANDO

JUL 23, 1992

ROBERTS, JAMES

DEC 5, 2011

RUSSELL, PHILLIP

DECEASED

SCOTT, RICHARD

DECEASED

SELLMEYER, RALPH

FEB 27, 2017

SHOEMAKER, RUTH P. (YOUNG)

JUN 3, 2011

SIMON, JAMES SAMUEL, JR.

SEP 26, 1967

SMITH, JAMES

DECEASED

SNYDER, JOSEPHINE (BIESLY)

DECEASED

SPEARS, BETTY JANE (HARTLEY)

JUN 13, 1984

SPELLMAN, RAY

JUN 11, 1999

STAMBACK, MILDRED (DAY)

DECEASED

STOTTS, MAURICE

AUG 24, 2004

STOTTS, MAURINE

DECEASED

TOOLEY, MARGARET (LINDSEY)

DEC 14, 2005

THOMPSON, MARJORIE (HAWKINS)

JAN 20, 2010

TYRELL, AVIS (RICCI)

MAY 5, 2009

WALTMAN, LOUSE (BLOXOM)

MAY 21, 2014

WEAVER, RICHARD

MAY 23, 1995

WEBBER, ROBERT

APR 29, 2005

WHITNEY, ANNABEL (CUPIT)

MAR 1979

WHITNEY, ETHEL ROSALIE

AUG 30, 2005

WILHOIT, ROBERT

DECEASED

WILSON, JEANNE (KENAGY)

JAN 31, 2010

YOCUM, WARREN

DECEASED

YUNKER, LOIS (LOBRE)

MAY 25, 1990

Return to Top

Class of 1943:

ALLARD, DOUGLAS

DECEASED

ANDERSON, JOAN (OBERMEIER)

DECEASED

BAKER, BERNADINE

DECEASED

BARKER, ROBERT DEAN "BOB"

AUG 10, 2012

BASHOR, SAMUEL AMOS

SEP 9, 2008

BILLHIMER, ERMA LOU (OAKLEY)

AUG 28, 2002

BROOKS, WILLIAM

JAN 14, 2003

BUCKMAN, JAMES "JIM" LOREN BUCKMAN

DEC 13, 2017

CAYLOR, MARVIN

JAN 12, 2003

CHAMBERS, LEONARD WAYNE

FEB 15, 2010

CHERRY, CHARLES

DECEASED

COCHRAN, OPAL

DECEASED

CORTNER, MARY CATHERINE (RICKETTS)

OCT 4, 1999

CRANE, CHARLES

JUL 8, 2006

DEVER. RODERICK

APR 12, 1986

DICKEY, WILLIAM

DECEASED

DUNAWAY, MARCELLA (KIRK)

NOV 29, 1999

ERICKSON, EDDY

JUN 5, 2015

FEUERBORN, ERMA

DECEASED

HAYES, CHARLES

DECEASED

HECKART, BILLY DEAN

DECEASED

HOHENSTEIN, ROBERT

DECEASED

HOWELL, WALTER

DECEASED

JUDD, JACK

MAR 12, 1992

MAREZ, ANNA (DOMINQUEZ)

OCT 24, 1997

MARTIN, HAYS LAVERNE

JUN 3, 2005

MATHIA, HAZEL (RUSSELL)

AUG 8, 2003

MCDOWELL, LEONA (ELLIS)

DECEASED

MCKOON, ELDON

JAN 11, 2002

MCLAUGHLIN, ROBERT

DECEASED

MCQUEEN, LAVENIA (OLSON)

OCT 2001

MOLER, JACK

DEC 24, 1969

MUELLER, RICHARD

DECEASED

NEWLAN, MARY (WEAVER)

DEC 6, 2008

PIERCE, WILLIAM E. "BILL"

DEC 4, 2003

PIGGOTT, WILLIAM

MAY 14, 2007

PRIEST, ARLINE (CAYLOR)

DECEASED

RAYMER, LEE R0Y

DECEASED

RICHARDSON, PERRY

DECEASED

RODEWALD, EDNA

DECEASED

ROSS, RALPH M.

OCT. 24, 2003

SHEEHAN, DOROTHY (BOHR)

APR 22, 2017

SHEROD, JOANN (TROUTMAN)

NOV 9, 2002

SHIVELY, HELEN MARIE (SATZLER)

DEC 15, 2017

SMITH, DELORES (BIRD)

DECEASED

SPEAKS, AGNES (MCCAFFERY)

DECEASED

SPEARS, JACK

DECEASED

THOMPSON, WILLIAM

DECEASED

TUSH, GLEN E.

OCT 4, 2001

VASQUEZ, MARY (GOVEA)

DECEASED

WACK, ROY S.

MAY 11, 1945

WEAVER, CLOMAN

SEP 10, 2016

WEAVER, LOUISE

DECEASED

WEAVER, MERLE

AUG 28, 2005

WILHOIT, ROSEMARY

DECEASED

WILSON, PAUL

DECEASED

WINSLOW, DORIS (MALLOY)

DECEASED

WOBKER, MANFORD

NOV. 19, 1983

YOCUM, RALPH

OCT 14, 1944

YOUNG, MAX L.

FEB. 2, 2007

Return to Top

Class of 1944:

ATTEBERRY, JOYCE (BUSSELL)

MAR 12, 2015

BAKER, WARREN

DEC 31, 2005

BARKER, BETTY LOUISE (TROUTMAN)

JUN 10, 2012

BARNES, CARL DUANE

AUG 30, 1993

BARNETT, ROSALIE (BUSSELL)

MAY 8, 2006

BLACK, WANDA (WITT)

OCT 19, 2007

BRATTON, ERMA LEE (ELLIS)

JUNE 15, 2009

BUSSELL, DOROTHY (LANDRY)

MAR 7, 1995

BUSSELL, JOYE (FISHER)

DECEASED

CASTLEBERRY, DONALD

DECEASED

CHITWOOD, MAX

MAR 9, 1960

CLARK, DOUGLAS

APR 8, 2002

CORBET, BETTY (BURGOON)

AUG 13, 2008

CORNELIUS, VIRGINIA LEE (CAVINEE)

JUL 10, 2012

CRUMPLEY, ROBERT 'BILL'

MAR 19, 2009

DALE, DEWEY, JR.

APR 5, 2003

DEHART, HELEN (ROSS)

APR 30, 2009

FAUSETT, WANDA L. (WILLARD)

SEP 22, 2013

FISHER, DARLENE (HANFELD)

DECEASED

GARDNER, LAREE (FRANSE)

DECEASED

GIBSON, KATHRYN ANN (SEXTON)

NOV 27, 2001

GLENDENING, MARY (MILLSPAUGH)

MAR 19, 1993

GRANT, HENRY

APR 17, 1994

HADSELL, WILDA LEONA (COUTROIS)

NOV 22, 2014

HANFELD, RAYMOND

DECEASED

HANLIN, EARLEEN (NAYLOR)

DECEASED

HAY, CHARLES ELDON, JR.MAY 21, 2018

HAYES, RUTH E. (CANNON)

FEB 20, 2013

HOWARTER, DOUGLAS

APR 19, 2010

HUNSPERGER, WYLAMENE (BIGELOW)

JAN 10, 2005

JACKSON, GRACE (COWAN)

DECEASED

JOHNSTON, MAXINE (SMITH)

DECEASED

KEAST, LINNIE (JOHNSON)

DECEASED

KUDER, WILLIAM J. 'BILLY'

DECEASED

LAW, GERALD

APR 4, 2002

MATHIA, RAYMOND 'SHORTY'

FEB 14, 2002

McDONALD, TERESA (ELLWOOD)

APR 1, 2017

MCDOWELL, DORIS (WHITE)

1961 Memorial

McDOUGAL, BETTY (STEVENS)

AUG 2, 2014

MEYER, HAROLD

DECEASED

NEUENSCHWANDER, KENNETH E.

DEC 1, 2013

PATTERSON, YVONNE (RAYMOND)

DECEASED

PECKMAN, VICTOR

DEC 7, 2010

PIERCE, IRL EUGENE

DEC 14, 2004

PETERSON, ARTHUR W.

DEC 3, 1986

REEDY, RAYMOND

DECEASED

RENEAU, DOROTHY (KILMER)

DECEASED

RICCI, JOE

AUG 9, 2015

ROADY, MARGARET (LIN)

APR, 2004

SCOTT, ORPHA (WILSON)

DECEASED

SEABORN, LEOLA (MYERS)

DECEASED

SHARP, BETTY (SPOONER)

JAN 20, 2013

SHOEMAKER, WILLIAM

DECEASED

STRINGHAM, MARION

JUN 17, 1989

TERRILL, CAROL JEAN

DECEASED

VESS, HARRY ROBERT 'BOB'

JUL 12, 2012

WAGGONER, JUANITA (WILSON)

AUG. 25, 2004

WALLER, MILTON

JAN 2, 1991

WHITNEY, RICHARD JAMES

DEC 29, 1967

YOCUM, NINA (ALSUP)

OCT 27, 2007

Return to Top

Class of 1945:

AYERS, JEAN (PIERCE)

JUL 4, 2002

BEAVER, CLARICE JUNE

MAR 27, 2004

BIGGERSTAFF, HOWARD

MAY 2, 1948

BLACK, MARGARET (MULLINS)

JUL 20, 2010

BOWERS, ROYLA (WILSON)

JUN 11, 1996

BROWN, GRACIA ANN (HOFFMAN)

APR 29, 2003

BURES, JOSEPHINE (BROWN)

MAR 30, 2002

BURGESS, TOMMY

APR 8, 1950

BUSSELL, CHARLOTTE (MANLY)

JUL 5, 2012

CARPENTER, VERLIE (WOBKER)

APR 24, 1927

CASIDA, FRANCES (GATES)

JUN 29, 2008

CAVINEE, E. J.

JUN 16, 2009

CHEASBRO, BETTY (WOLFE)

MAY 27, 1996

COCKRAN, JO ANN (KIRK)

DEC 24, 1997

CORTNER, FLOYD 'JIGGS'

JAN 22, 2009

CRANE, EUGENE "BUD"

MAY 3, 2007

DART, DOROTHY (NORTH)

APR 18, 2003

ELLIOTT, HAROLD DAVE, SR.

JUL 21, 2003

ESTES, CHARLES "DOUG"

APR 12, 2014

FALLS, ROBERT

MAY 15, 2000

FLOYD, KENNETH

MAR 5, 1996

GRIFFIN, DONALD

JAN 25, 2015

HAYES, JOE

DECEASED

HAYS, BILL

SEP 19, 1960

HINES, VICTOR W.

AUG 6, 2008

HUGHES, DOROTHY (LONG)

FEB 20, 1999

HUNSPERGER, GEORGIA (PULHAMUS)

SEP 19, 2008

HUNT, GALEN

APR 28, 2001

KEARNEY, LAURA LEA (OGLE)

OCT 18, 2011

KRIESEL, DOROTHY (BARTELS)

DEC 2007

LALICKER, VERN

DECEASED

LANDERS, HOMER LOUIS "SAM"

JUL 14, 2009

LANKFORD, JEANETT (PLUMMER)

AUG 19, 1982

MCKINNEY, EMMA LEE (DENSMORE)

MAY 30, 2002

MCNEIL, EVELYN (MUNDELL)

NOV 1993

MOOR, BETTY LOU (CARR)

FEB 18, 2008

O'BRIEN, GLENN DALE

MAR 28, 2016

PALMER, ALICE (WHITNEY

JAN 23, 2001

PLAISTED, MARY JEAN (PRICE)

JUL 9, 2006

PLATT, FRANK

MAY 2, 2002

RILEY, IRENE (SMITHERAN)

DEC 25, 2011

ROADY, MARY FRANCES

MAR 7, 2009

ROTHE, RACHEL LEA (BAUDER)

JULY 28, 2006

SCOTT, JAMES H.

JUL 27, 2006

SELLMEYER, MARY LOU

JAN 1985

SPELLMAN, BILLIE LOUISE

DEC 9, 2016

STAMBACK, MARGIE (COLLINS)

SEP 14, 1996

STEPHENS, CAROLYN (WADDELL)

AUG 1991

VAN GILDER, SHIRLEY (RIGGLES STORY)

DECEASED

VASQUEZ, NEIVES (DELA CRUZ)

OCT 19, 2000

WAGERS, MARY LOU (CAVINEE)

JUN 5, 2003

RAYMOND E. "SHORTY" WAGGONER

JUN 5, 2010

WEAVER, BARBARA (CEDENO)

MAR 6, 2006

WEAVER, ROY EUGENE

SEP 2, 1992

WRIGHT, ESTHER (MONTAGUE)

NOV 10, 2015

YOCUM, ROSEMARY

APR 24, 1945

YORK, MARY LOU (ROBERTS)

OCT 1, 2015

Return to Top

Class of 1946:

BRATTON, WILMA MAE (PEAK)

JAN 17, 2016

BREWER, LAURENE 'JUNE' (KETTLER)

DEC. 4, 2006

BUSSELL, LILLIAN

FEB 4, 1976

CARTWRIGHT, LILLIAN (BARTLETT)

DEC 30, 2001

CHAMBERLIN, ROSEMARY (MOLER)

DEC 24, 1969

CHAMBERS, ROBERT N.

SEP 9, 2012

CHURCHILL, EILEEN (SPEARS)

OCT 27, 2017

CHURCHILL, JOSEPH

FEB 25, 2006

CLIFTON, KEITH

OCT 30, 2014

COOK, FLOYD

NOV 21, 1995

DAY, ROBERTA (WOLKEN)

SEP 24, 2004

DEBRICK, ETHELYN (LAUGHLIN)

MAY 2, 2001

FIELDS, SHIRLEY ANN (McCOACH)

JAN 15, 2015

GABLER, FERN (ESTES)

NOV 10, 2008

GOUDIE, ROSELLA (TINSLEY)

JUN 2, 2009

HANFELD, DORIS (GRIFFIN)

JAN 9, 1973

HATFIELD, MARJORIE (TAYLOR)

APR 19, 2016

HAWKINS, JOHN POWELL

JAN 2, 2008

HUFF, VIRGINIA LOUISE (FORD)

APR 14, 2008

JACOBS, BILLIE LOU (BRYANT)

NOV 3, 2015

KEITHLEY, JOHN H. W.

DEC 17, 2003

LANNING, DONALD

OCT 27, 2001

LOCH, NORMA JEAN (STEPHENS)

AUG 30, 2013

McCLINTOCK, ELNORA (MILLER)

JAN 19, 2007

McVAY, LEONARD E.

AUG 21, 2015

MONTAGUE, WILLIAM 'BILL'

OCT 19, 2012

MOORE, JERALD E.

1988

MULLINS, HELEN (STANLEY)

JUL 9, 2015

NICHOLS, JO JEAN (WIGGS)

JUL 9, 2007

PHARES, MARGARET (FOX)

AUG 26, 2010

PULLIAM, JOE ROBERT

JAN 2, 2005

RICHARDSON, MARTHA (FRAZIER)

FEB 9, 1990

ROHRER, DARYL DEAN

AUG 9, 2010

SECHREST, LEE

OCT 10, 2015

SMITH, KENNETH

1961 Memorial

STONE, THELMA (SPRINGER)

OCT 21, 2008

SWEARINGEN, CLARA LOUISE (DeVORE)

APR 6, 2007

THOMPSON, FAYE (FILIATREAULT)

JAN 25, 2010

TOOPS, MAXINE (VAUGHAN)

JUN 4, 2008

TYRELL, PARALEE 'PAT' (HOWARD)

JAN 21, 2014

WACK, BARBARA (ROSS)

APR 6, 1971

WALLER, ROBERTA M. (CLARK)

APR 3, 2013

WEAVER, GERALD

JUL 30, 2008

WEAVER, HELEN LORENE

SEP 23, 2002

WILT, EDWARD

AUG 5, 1969

WINTERS, JUNE (SWARNER)

JUNE 15, 2011

YOCUM, DONALD

JAN, 2013

YOUNG, GILBERT LEON

JUL 22, 1998

ZINK, WYLDA MAE (STEPHENS)

JUN 30, 1995

Return to Top

Class of 1947:

BEAVER, EUGENE

JAN 15, 1999

BEETS, GERALDINE (MINNIS)

MAY 27, 2004

BILLHIMER, ROSALIE (VAN HORN)

APR 18, 2016

CARPENTER, WALTER B.

FEB 12, 2002

CASTLEBERRY, MERLE

MAY 1, 1988

CASTLEBERRY, WILDA (WHITE)

OCT. 28, 2001

CAYLOR, VERNON D.

AUG 4, 2002

CONKLIN, DORIS JUNE (HELD)

JUL 21, 2001

CORTNER, GEORGIE (WRIGHT)

MAR 11, 2009

COX, EVERETT W.

MAR 7, 2009

COX, PERCY L., JR.

JAN 17, 2015

CRANE, ROBERT

FEB 17, 2006

DUGAN, RICHARD LEE

AUG 5, 2013

DUNCAN, MILDRED (THOMAS)

OCT 24, 2017

ELKINTON, LORETTA JEANNE (BROWN)

MAY 29, 2012

ELKINTON, KENNETH L.

APR 27, 1995

ENSLE, RICHARD VARNES

MAY 24, 1989

FALLS, KENNETH RUSSELL

NOV 1, 2013

FEEBECK, HAZEL (HAGGER)

1996

FRUITS, FRED O.

FEB 29, 1992

GOODEYON, FLOYD

APR 18, 2008

GOODEYON, LLOYD W.

AUG 15, 1998

GRIMES, BETTY (HARRIS)

MAR 24, 1997

GRIMES, JO ANN (YOUNG)MAR 18, 2018

HOLLOWAY, RICHARD

NOV 19, 2008

KLAWONN, JACK

APR 29, 2004

KLAWONN, ROBERT L.

JAN 30, 2004

KOLOSIK, LEROY

DEC 20, 2000

KRATZBERG, ROBERT F.

DECEASED

LAGLE, RICHARD E.

OCT 1, 1996

LUPTON, JERRY

FEB 5, 1961

MCDOWELL, BERNAL DEAN

NOV 2, 1949

MCMEINS, HELEN (BOWERS)

AUG 6, 1995

MASTERSON, ROSE ELLA (TROXEL)

JUN 21, 2016

MEDLIN, BERNICE (JONES)

APR 4, 2004

MILLER, PAUL RADER

AUG 2, 2014

MITCHELL, WILLIAM R. 'PINKY'

APR 14, 2011

PENNOCK, CHESTER C.

APR 5, 1980

PIGGOTT, JAMES O.

JUL 1, 1983

REDICK, ALMA MARIE (McKOON)

MAR 17, 2014

RINGEY, DONALD RALPH

AUG 21, 2012

JOHN C. SCHULER

MAY 12, 2017

SEABORN, LARRY L.

JAN 7, 1952

SELLMEYER, WILLIAM E.

SEPT 4, 2001

SHOPE, ETHEL (CASSELLA)

APR 26, 1998

STONE, DOROTHY IRENE (BENNER)

MAR 21, 2009

SPRINGER, KENNETH D.

MAY 19, 2002

STAFFELBACK, VIRGIL

JAN 30, 1998

STURGIS, HAROLD

JUL 1, 1951

TERRILL, ALICE (PULLIAM)

NOV. 29, 2004

WALLER, ROZELLA (WEAVER)

JAN 6, 2005

WILLIAMS, ESTEL I.

MAR 16, 1981

ZAKOURA, EDWARD

FEB 18, 2014

Return to Top

Class of 1948:

ARNOLD, ROBERT

1974

BAKER, MARTHA (PETERSON)

JUL 18, 2005

BARRETT, WANDA ARLENE (CANTRELL)

NOV 19, 2016

BARTLETT, CLYDE

FEB 23, 1991

BEDELL, CAROLINE (WILHOIT)

OCT 29, 1979

BILLAM, NADINE (DAVIS)

1989

BRAY, ROYCE LEE

SEP 17, 2004

BREWER, SHIRLEY (MAYCUMBER)

MAY 27, 2011

BROOKS, ROSE MARY (PENTICO)

NOV 16, 2008

BURGESS, JERRY

MAR 31, 2009

BUSSELL, J. C.

MAY 27, 2002

CARAWAY, OMER EUGENE 'GENE'

FEB 13, 2016

CASTLEBERRY, CLIFFORD S.

FEB 13, 2014

COLGAN, CHARLES

DEC 15, 2014

CROMLEY, KATHLEEN (WEBB)

1994

DeVORE, GEORGE

MAR 3, 2003

DOUGLAS, JAY R.

NOV 29, 2003

EARP, BILLY

JUL 5, 1993

EDWARDS, BERT

DEC 10, 1965

FARRIS, MARJORIE L. (GILCHRIST)

MAR 31, 2008

FISHER, WILLIAM L. 'BILL'

JUL 3, 2010

FULTZ, BILL

MAY 23, 2011

GRIGSBY, DOROTHY (SWEARINGEN)

JAN 19, 1984

HART, BOB

OCT 25, 1987

HECKART, CHARLES RAY 'CHIC'

JAN 15, 1999

HOLLOMAN, KENNETH LEE

AUT 16, 2017

KEAST, EARL LEROY 'SONNY'

NOV 26, 2016

KEITEL, DEAN

1990

KIM, MELBOURNE

DECEASED

LLOYD, GLENN F.

JUL 28, 2012

LUCAND, MARIANNE

DEC 5, 2001

McMEINS, CHARLES B. "MAC"

JAN 3, 2010

MATHERLY, WILLA (SPRINGER)

DEC 5, 1999

MEEK, FRANCHELLE (CLIFF)

JUN 22, 1948

MICHAEL, WILLIAM L.

JAN 19, 2005

NICHOLS, CONNIE (SHEEHAN)

JUN 30, 2014

OBERMEIER, HARRY

APR 18, 1982

PARKER, GENE

JUN 7, 1991

PARKER, WALTER CLAYTON

NOV. 27, 2006

PLAISTED, FAYE JOANNE (PRITCHARD)

NOV 12, 2014

POGUE, JAMES

APR 29, 2006

RAYMER, KENNETH

DECEASED

ROBERTSON, J. C.

JAN 16, 2001

ROWZEE, FRANCES (TENPENNY)

APR 24, 2003

SHARP, RICHARD

NOV 4, 1992

SHOPE, HELEN MARIE (WINGFIELD)

DEC 7, 2015

SMITH, CHARLES

DECEASED

SMITH, HOWARD

MAY 3, 1988

SPRINGER, ROBERT

DEC 5, 1982

STONER, MAX

DECEASED

STOUDER, CHARLES

OCT 14, 2011

STRINGHAM, WALTER G.

FEB 17, 2010

SULLINS, VIOLETTE (BASTION)

1989

TROXLER, BETTY (BARTLETT)

DEC 1995

WAGGONER, PAUL

JUL 21, 1999

WAGGONER, PAULINE (SAWYER)

JUL 17, 2015

WALLER, LUCILLE (WEAVER)

FEB 2, 2018

WILT, BESSIE (HOPE)

JUN 25, 2005

WINSLOW, BETTY (NEYER)

APR 1975

ZIMMERMAN, MAURICE

JUL 15, 1992

Return to Top

Class of 1949:

BARTLETT, CHARLES

MAR 6, 1999

BASTION, NORMAN

APR 11, 2008

BLEDSOE, MARVIN

JUL 24, 2001

BROOKS, JOANNE (STONE)

JUL 27, 2017

BUMGARNER, MARY (WHITE)

JUN 17, 1974

COFFELT, BASIL

JAN. 13, 2007

CONKLIN, CLAYTON EUGENE 'BUD'

NOV 16, 1996

COWDEN, WILLIAM ALBERT

MAR 14, 2008

CRUEY, BILL

MAY 15, 1981

DURRANT, MAURICE D.

OCT 9, 2000

EDWARDS, WANDA (SMITH)

JUL 21, 2003

ELKINTON, BILL

MAR 31, 2010

ELKINTON, ZELLA (BERRY)

DEC 1, 2017

ERICKSON, SHIRLEY

NOV 10, 2017

FLOYD, FRANCES (LINVILLE)

JAN 6, 2003

GOLDSMITH, JAMES ORVILLE, JR.

APR 15, 2012

GRAVES, DONALDNOV 27, 2017

GUTHRIE, LOUISE McDONOUGH

DEC 12, 2010

HAHN, JAY

SEP 15, 1988

HYLTON, JEAN (ROLLINS)

MAR 2, 2002

JOHNSON, JACK

FEB 22, 2010

KERN, ROBERT 'BOB' EUGENE

NOV 28, 2015

LAAS, LEONARD

AUG 23, 1996

LANDERS, CAROL LEE (PARKER)

FEB. 1, 2007

LANNING, BETTY (KRALY)

APR 17, 2002

JUNE LLOYD COOK

DEC 31, 2004

MCDOWELL, WILFORD

NOV 1, 1986

PECKMAN, ELDON

NOV 8, 1980

MATNEY, MERLE

SEP 22, 2015

RAMSEY, ROBERT D.

APR 25, 2008

RHOADES, DON

SEP 28, 1996

RULE, BARBARA ANN (COUTURE)

AUG 7, 2017

SCHIEFILBUSCH, FRANCES GERALDINE (DICKEY)

JUL 1, 2015

SMITH, LAVERN

MAR 6, 2002

SMITH, MELRITA (PICKENS)

FEB 19, 1993

STONE, MERLE

JAN 21, 2007

WACK, BILL

JUN 19, 2008

WILLIS, KATHERINE MAY (WEAVER)

SEP 4, 2017

WALTER, WAYNE

JUN 16, 1982

WINTERS, BEVERLY ARLENE (SMITH)

DEC 27, 2011

Return to Top

Return to Memorial Index