Graduates from the years 1960 - 1969

Click on any year below

1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969

Click on names in red for more information . . .

Return to Memorial Index

NAME

GRAD YEAR

Class of 1960:

ALBERTY, EDMOND LEROY

AUG. 16, 2004

BACHMAN, FRANCIS

MAY 25, 1992

BIRCHARD, LELA M. (BROWN)

FEB 24, 2018

BOLEN, WILLIAM

JUN 9, 2016

BROCKETT, JACK

JUNE 4, 2008

BUCHANAN, RICHARD

JUL 6, 2001

BURGOON, CAROLYN (EDWARDS)

APR 30, 2016

CORTNER, SUE ELLEN

DEC 2, 2009

DAVIS, LARRY

DEC 8, 1991

GRAVES, CHARLEEN (GOYER)

DEC, 2017

GREGG, RICHARD

SEP 6, 19970

HOWELL, FRED

NOV 26, 2014

KARIGAN, JAMES THOMAS

JUN 18, 2017

KESTER, BOB

JUL 31, 2011

KIBBLE, JEAN (MOORE)

AUG 4, 1980

McCOY, CHRISTINA ANN (AULT)

AUG 24, 2017

McDOUGAL, CLYDE

FEB 21, 2018

O'BRIEN, CONNIE N. (BUTLER)

FEB 21, 2008

MARTIN, JOHN

MAY 4, 1961

RAY, CAROLYN (THORLA)

MAR 22, 2016

SPEARS, DONALD E.

MAR 11, 2017

SPELLMAN, BILL

JUN 1, 1997

STEWART, RAYMOND NEIL

MAY 13, 2012

TURNER, WENDELL

MAR 17, 2008

URSERY, BRADIE

MAY 11, 2005

VAN HORN, JUDITH KAY (SCHEINERT)

JAN 11, 2009

WRIGHT, MARILYN KAY (WIRICK)

AUG 19, 2012

Return to Top

Class of 1961:

BAUMSTIMLER, JOYCE (ATCHISON)

MAR 22, 2002

BROWN, ROBERT JOSEPH 'JOE'

APR 9, 1974

BUCHANAN, PATRICIA (MASON)

APR 22, 2011

BURGOON, DELORES (WINDLER)

SEP 7, 2008

BUTTS, RONNIEJUNE 13, 2018

COLE, JOHN L.

JAN 25, 2000

CRISS, GARY W.

NOV 8, 2008

DIAL, JOHN

MAR 17, 1974

EPLING, W. FRANK

FEB 1998

GIBSON, HENRY T.

MAY 29, 2011

HARRIS, JAMES

DECEASED

HART, WILLIAM

FEB 2, 1989

JOHNSON, MARIAN (ESQUIVEL)

JUN 29, 1994

KARIGAN, CHARLES EUGENE 'GENE'

MAY 8, 2004

MARRIOTT, BOB

APR 24, 1994

MITCHELL, LARRY

NOV. 4, 2011

MOONEY, JANICE (GARD)

MAY 9, 1996

MASTERS, MAXINE JUDY (MAGERS)

AUG 2, 2009

PARMENTER, JERRY

DECEASED

PERKINS, JUANITA PEARL (WALKER)

JUL 8, 2016

PINNEO, ROY W.

JUN 3, 2005

POWELL, DAVID

AUG 29, 2000

POWELL, JUDY (BRANCH)

JAN 31, 1997

SHARP, WAYNE

MAY 5, 1998

SPEARS, DUANE ELVIN

APR 19, 2016

WATSON, KAREN (WAGGONER)

NOV 11, 1999

WEAVER, EILEEN (MCCOY)

MAY 4, 1967

WILLIAMSON, BEVERLY (HAAS)

JAN 22, 1994

WRIGHT, DAVID

DECEASED

Return to Top

Class of 1962:

BERRY, JANET (BANDY)

JUN 28, 1998

BURGOON, STEVE

NOV 15, 1995

COFFELT, RICHARD

FEB 9, 2016

CROUCH, DANIEL

SEP 13, 1996

FIELDS, ROBERT W. 'BOB'

FEB 3, 2017

GRIGSBY, ROBERT

FEB 19, 1989

HARTFORD, JAMES

AUG 4, 2007

JOHNS, VERONICA (MILLER)

AUG 3, 2003

KLINE, GARY W.

DEC 22, 2011

LANDERS, LARRY DEAN

JUN 23, 2008

MASTERS, VIRGINIA (HOLLOMAN)

DECEASED

MATNEY, JOHN DAVID

AUG 22, 2015

PORTER, TONI RAE (PORTER)

MAR 19, 2013

REINECKER, WILLIAM

MAR 14, 2004

SMITH, CHERYL (BABCOCK)

JUN 17, 2010

SPELLMAN, JOHN R.

MAR 6, 2015

SPENCER, MARY (DUNBAR)

AUG 29, 2000

TURNER, THOMAS

APR 1, 2017

VESS, RICHARD

MAY 28, 2011

WALKER, PIAKNEY LEE HARRIS

JAN 28, 2006

Return to Top

Class of 1963:

ANGLEN, RONALD R.

MAR 4, 2010

FARRIS, LESLIE C.

JUL 10, 2014

HASTINGS, ERNEST

JAN 21, 2010

LONG, STEVEN Z.

APR 16, 2008

LYNN, JANET LARUE (LANDERS)

DEC 27, 1976

MOORE, BARBARA (CRIDDLE)

JUL 28, 2015

PUNSHON, HELEN LOUISEAUG 23, 2018

REPPERT, BRENT ARLEN

JUL 18, 2013

REPPERT, N. LANCE

JUN 1, 2006

SHEPHARD. BETTY JO (MINDEN)

JUN 24, 2002

STEWART, RALPH FRED

OCT 6, 2016

THOMPSON, MARGARET (LINDSEY)

DECEASED

WHEELER, JACK L.

MAY 31, 2010

Return to Top

Class of 1964:

ALBERTY, KAREN (MASON)

MAY 1967

BERRY, JAMES

DECEASED

BERRY, JANET (BANDY)

DECEASED

BROWN, RICHARD

DECEASED

CRAGG, JOHN

NOV 9, 2015

CRAIG, NANCY JEAN (CALVIN)

SEP 6, 2014

DEWALD, ESTELLA (PRITCHARD)

JUL 9, 2003

EVINGER, LARRY

DECEASED

HASTINGS, CHARLES

DECEASED

HAUBER, JANIE

FEB 25, 2015

HAVENS, CHERYL "DIANNE" (REEVE)

DEC 14, 2017

HEAD, JOHN

DECEASED

JOHNSON, JANE (ROMERO)

DEC 16, 2005

KING, SHARON LYNN (PHIFER)

APR 24, 2015

MARTIN, CARMEN 'TICK'

JUN 18, 2008

NEWLAN, JOHN

DEC 7, 2012

OSMON, ROBERT

AUG 17, 2001

TORREZ, BILLY

DECEASED

WALKER, LEON HARRIS

APR 12, 1997

WILSON, ROBERT

DECEASED

YOGER, JOHN

OCT 21, 2015

Return to Top

Class of 1965:

AKERS, PAT

NOV 25, 2002

ARNER, LEAH F.

DEC 12, 2013

BATTERSBY, DONNA (HUGHES)

SEP 24, 2013

BYERS, DON

FEB 27, 2012

CASTLEBERRY, DONALD, JR.

AUG 26, 2014

CHAMBERLAIN, BETTY (BENNETT)

DEC 28, 2013

JONES, PATRICIA (HENDRICKS)

JAN 24,2016

KEAST, LARRY

DEC 8, 1998

LINDSEY, DONALD F.

AUG 20, 2015

McROBERTS, LEONA (DENNIS)

FEB 29, 2012

MANNING, JAMES

APR 3, 1970

MARTIN, GARY

SEP 27, 2011

PETERSON, JO NELL

JUL 14, 2013

POLLEY, MILDRED (LEVERIDGE)

OCT. 13, 2017

REEVE, JIM

MAR 1991

SLATER, CAROLYN SUE (TORREZ)

JUN 29, 2010

TIVIS, JANICE (HOWARD)

OCT 20, 2002

TYRELL, CHRIS

OCT 5, 1986

URSERY, JOHN

JAN 29, 1998

WINTON-PERKINS, THOMAS

JUN 30, 2014

WEIS, LINDA (McDOWELL)

FEB 27, 2006

Return to Top

Class of 1966:

BONNER, STEPHEN E.

JAN 26, 2001

CULLUMBER, BILL

NOV 4, 2012

DELA CRUZ, ESTHER (COLLINS)

JUL12, 2004

DONHAM, ROBERT RICHEY

JUL 27, 2012

EICHORN, LYNN

DECEASED

HEWITT-JOSEPH WALLACE

MAY 7, 2012

HOWELL, SAMUEL WAYNE

MAR 11, 2011

HUGHES, MARTIN

DEC 10, 1969

LYNN, JIMMIE

MAR 3, 2007

MANN, EDGAR 'CORKY'

AUG 19, 1990

OSBORN, LINDA (CHOLAK)

JUN 23, 2006

PALMER, ELEANORA (FISHER)

JUN 22, 2002

SMITH, DANIEL

OCT 3, 2000

TAYLOR, RONALD STEVEN

JAN 13, 2017

VAN HORN, LINDA (PENNOCK)

JAN 1, 2009

WARRICK, GARRY LEE

JAN 30, 2015

WINTON, DORA (WEBSTER)

SEP 25, 2001

ZAKOURA, SHEILA (ORAM)

DECEASED

Return to Top

Class of 1967:

CARTWRIGHT, PATRICIA (CROUCH)

NOV 29, 2002

COTTRELL, STEPHEN RAY

DEC 29, 2008

DAY, SHARON MARIE (INMAN)

JUN 26, 2010

EASTWOOD, CHARLES R.

SEP 1, 1983

GANDER, CLAY

OCT 19, 2009

GONZALES, PHILLIP

FEB 28, 2015

LAMBERT, DONNA (GOODWIN)

MAY 17, 1993

LOMBARD, R. MICHARL

JUN 28, 2014

MANN, FREDDIE LEON

MAR 3, 2018

MINDEN,JAMES M.

OCT. 18. 2017

SHIVELY, KATHY (PROTHE)

FEB 25, 2001

STEPHENS, CHARLES MICHAEL

MAY 22, 1973

TALLEY, JOLEAN MAY

SEPT 19, 2009

THOMPSON, GARY LEE

AUG 8, 1989

Return to Top

Class of 1968:

BARNES, FRANK

DECEASED

BARTLETT, PHYLLIS ANN (SANDERS)

OCT 29, 2008

BERRY, RUSSELL

JUL 10, 2006

BURGOON, MIKE

FEB 12, 2013

CROWL, LEONARD

NOV 16, 2008

CANNON, LORETA (KEHL)

JAN 5, 2018

CAVINEE, DEEANNANOV 22, 2017

DEVER, JANELLA (WITTENBRINK)

MAR 30, 2011

HALEY, LINDA (COOPER)

MAR 7, 2005

LANDERS, CHARLES

JUL 14, 2003

LYNN, LINDA (SPENCER)

MAR, 2014

LYONS, JOHN

DECEASED

PETERS, ELAINE (JOHNSTON)

APR 18, 1993

PIERCE, LUCILLE (KOELSCH)

JAN 27, 2017

POWELL, CRAIG

DEC 7, 2005

SPELLMAN, STEVEN EARL

OCT 26, 2012

WALKER, WILLIAM GEORGE "BILL"

FEB 17, 2012

WILSON, RICHARD L.

NOV 15, 2014

WYMORE, MARK

MAY 8, 2004

Return to Top

Class of 1969:

ANDREWS. JOHN E.

MAY 18, 2015

BELSHE, SONGA KAY (SCOTT HANNAH)

APR 26, 2007

BREEDLOVE, PAULA (POWELL)

NOV 28, 1998

BUDKE, JAMES

FEB 28, 2012

COOK, MARILYN (WINEGAR)

JAN 14, 2004

DEMPSEY, GARRET J., JR.

SEP 5, 1980

DIAL, ROY STEVEN

OCT 3, 2007

DOUDNA, LARRY E.

JUL 22, 2000

GIBSON, SUSAN L.

DEC 17, 1969

GROSS, AARON F.

DEC 2, 2016

MEDCALF, BRADFORD L.

FEB 9, 2013

PADGETT, MICHAEL A.

FEB 22, 2003

RAPER, GEORGE

JUN 24, 2002

SPEARS, GARY

MAY 9, 1977

TALLEY, BUEL WAYNE

MAR 17, 2012

TIVIS, JAMES AARON, SR.

DEC 16, 2016

VAN HORN, REBECCA (EILTS)

MAR 26, 2002

WILT, EDWARD L., JR.

MAY 20, 2007

Return to Top

Return to Memorial Index