~ Web Site Hosts ~

Yearly Domain Name Sponsors:

2004, 2005 - CLASS OF 1968
2006, 2007 - VIVIEN LATIMER HUNTER, 1960
2008 - CAROL CRAGG WEAVER, 1954
2009 - JOHN WEAVER, 1952
2010 - JAMES SELF, 1975
2011 - CHUCK BROWN, 1954
2012 - PAT BUCHANAN MASON, 1961
2013 - GENE & LAURA YOUNG CARRIKER, 1953 & 1955
2014 -MICKEY MURPHY CARTER & STEVEN WARNER, 1961
2015 - ANNA LEE PRICE BILLAM & JOHN BILLAM, 1950
2016 - WILLIAM L. MANLY, 1945
2017 - DAN K. HOWARD, 1951
2018 - RONALD R. HOHENSTEIN, 1966
2019 - CLASS OF 1968
2020 - FRED WICKE, 1953, & MARIE ANN HAIGH WICKE, 1955
2021- CLASS OF 1957
2022- CLASS OF 1957
2023- CLASS OF 1957

 Monthly Web-Site Sponsors:

January 2004

CLASS OF 1962

February 2004

Jim Parker, Class of 1950
Anna Faye Shofner Parker, Class of 1950

March 2004

CLASS OF 1953

April 2004

John Billam, Class of 1950
Anna Lee Price Billam, Class of 1950

May 2004

CLASS OF 1953

June 2004

Bill Wittenbrink, Class of 1965
Janella Dever Wittenbrink, Class of 1968

July 2004

CLASS OF 1962

August 2004

CLASS OF 1977

September 2004

Ralph Sellmeyer, Class of 1942

October 2004

CLASS OF 1969

November 2004

Diana Rayle, Class of 1964

December 2004

Frances Lynn Herbert, Class of 1953

January 2005

Joe Booe, Class of 1984
Tammy Fenoughty Booe, Class of 1984

February 2005

CLASS OF 1977

March 2005

CLASS OF 1969

April 2005

Diana Rayle, Class of 1964

May 2005

Frances Lynn Herbert, Class of 1953

June 2005

CLASS OF 1977

July 2005

Diana Rayle, Class of 1964

August 2005

Frances Lynn Herbert, Class of 1953

September 2005

CLASS OF 1977

October 2005

Margaret Shively Smith, Class of 1935
Sharon Wicke Glazier, Class of 1960
Charlotte Stanley Bachman, Class of 1960

November 2005

Diana Rayle, Class of 1964

December 2005

Frances Lynn Herbert, Class of 1953

January 2006

CLASS OF 1977

February 2006

Diana Rayle, Class of 1964

March 2006

Frances Lynn Herbert, Class of 1953

April 2006

CLASS OF 1977

May 2006

Ralph Sellmeyer, Class of 1942

June 2006

CLASS OF 1977

July 2006

Margaret Shively Smith, Class of 1935

August 2006

CLASS OF 1977

September 2006

Margaret Shively Smith, Class of 1935

October 2006

CLASS OF 1977

November 2006

Steve Brownback, Class of 1971; Jody Ricketts Slayman, Class of 1970; Brooke Slayman, Class of 2004; Bill Slayman, Class of 1968

December 2006

Charlotte Stanley Bachman, Class of 1960

January 2007

CLASS OF 1977

February 2007

Vivien DeVore Barnard, Class of 1956

March 2007

Susan Tegler Peterson in memory of Opal Burton Tegler Coffeen, 1907; Florence Riley King, 1929; Jack Burton Tegler, 1930

April 2007

Linda Kay Elliott Garrison, Class of 1980
John Billam, 1950
Anna Lee Price Billam, 1950

May 2007

Shirley Allcorn Fultz, 1957, in memory of Larry Fultz, 1955

June 2007

James Parker and Anna Faye Shofner Parker, 1950
in memory of Gene Parker, '1948

July 2007

James Self, 1975

August 2007

Sharon Wicke Glazier, 1960

September 2007

Vivien Devore Barnard, 1956

October 2007

James Self, 1975

November 2007

Arthur Andrews, 1965 and Donna Allcorn Andrews in memory of Larry Fultz, 1955

December 2007

James Self, 1975

January 2008

Susan Tegler Peterson in memory of Opal Burton Tegler Coffeen, 1907; Florence Riley King, 1929; Jack Burton Tegler, 1930

February 2008

Shirley Allcorn Fultz, 1957, in memory of Larry Fultz, '55

March 2008

Susan Tegler Petersen in memory of Opal Burton Tegler Coffeen, 1907; Florence Riley King, 1929; Jack Burton Tegler, 1930

April 2008

Arthur Andrews, 1965 and Donna Allcorn Andrews in memory of Larry Fultz, 1955

May 2008

Chuck Brown, 1954

June 2008

James Self, 1975

July 2008

Shirley Allcorn Fultz, 1957, in memory of Larry Fultz, '55

August 2008

James Parker and Anna Faye Shofner Parker, 1950
in memory of Gene Parker, 1948

September 2008

Pat Buchanan Mason, 1960, in memory of Richard W. Buchanan, 1960

October 2008

Howard Barnes, 1956, & Joyce Fowler Barnes, 1956

November 2008

Vivien DeVore Barnard, Class of 1956

December 2008

Diana Waggoner Reed, 1964, in memory of Ralph Waggoner, 1936; Eleanor Eddy Waggoner Budke, 1937

January 2009

Robert Haigh, 1953

February 2009

Mike Sheehan, 1946 & Connie Nichols Sheehan, 1948, in honor of fellow classmates

March 2009

Shirley Gillenwater Law, 1954 in memory of Gerald L. Law, 1944 and Bryan Law, 1983

April 2009

Pat Buchanan Mason, 1960 in memory of Richard W. Buchanan, 1960

May 2009

Rebecca McMahon Wareham, 1958 in memory of
Mary Cole McMahon, 1931

June 2009

Chuck Brown, 1954 in memory of Richard Tenpenny, '54

July 2009

Richard Coffelt, 1962
Janette Filby Coffelt, 1965

August 2009

Shirley Allcorn Fultz, 1957, in memory of Larry Fultz, '55

September 2009

John Billam, 1950 & Anna Lee Price Billam, 1950

October 2009

Chuck Brown, 1954 in memory of Richard Tenpenny, '54
Carol McClanahan Knoche, 1954

November 2009

Richard Coffelt, 1962
Janette Filby Coffelt, 1965

December 2009

Jennifer McLeod Kasenbam, 1981

January 2010

Susan Tegler Petersen in memory of Opal Burton Tegler Coffeen, 1907; Florence Riley King, 1929; Jack Burton Tegler, 1930

February 2010

James Self, 1975  

March 2010

Vivien Devore Barnard, 1956

April 2010

Richard Coffelt, 1962; Janette Filby Coffelt, 1965
Mary Jo Slayman Buckley, 1961

May 2010

Rebecca McMahon Wareham, 1958

June 2010

Vivien DeVore Barnard, 1956 , in memory of George DeVore, 1948 and Marion DeVore

July 2010

Mike Sheehan, 1946 and Connie Nichols Sheehan, 1948, in honor of fellow classmates

August 2010

Arthur Andrews, 1965 and Donna Allcorn Andrews in memory of Larry Fultz, 1955- (Partial)
Mary Jo Slayman Buckley, 1961 - (Partial)

September 2010

Diana Waggoner Reed, 1964, in memory of Ralph Waggoner, 1936; Eleanor Eddy Waggoner Budke, 1937

October 2010

Rebecca McMahon Wareham, 1958

November 2010

Jennifer McLeod Kasenbaum, 1981

December 2010

Lavern Hay in memory of Blanche Bones Hay, 1915; Evelyn Hay, Lloyd Hay, 1940

January 2011

James Self, 1975

February 2011

Larry Brown, 1960 and Lela Birchard Brown, 1960 in honor of fellow classmates

March 2011

Linda Hays Carter, 1958 in memory of Violet Moraine Hays, 1922 and Bill Hays, 1945

April 2011

Pat Buchanan Mason, 1960 in memory of Richard W. Buchanan, 1960

May 2011

James Self, 1975

June 2011

Charles 'Chuck' Brown, 1954 in honor of fellow classmates

July 2011

Wanda Wicke Hein, 1957 in memory of Iris Ogden Tenpenny,1957

August 2011

Linda Hays Carter, 1958 in memory of Violet Moraine Hays, 1922 and Bill Hays, 1945

September 2011

Shirley Gillenwater Law, 1954 in memory of Gerald L. Law, 1944 and Bryan Law, 1983

October 2011

Shirley Allcorn Fultz, 1957 in memory of Larry Fultz, 1955

November 2011

Vivien DeVore Barnard, 1956 in memory of George DeVore, 1948 and Marion DeVore

December 2011

Rebecca McMahon Wareham, 1958

January 2012

Shirley Allcorn Fultz, 1957 in memory of
Larry Fultz, 1955

February 2012

Wanda Wicke Hein, 1957 in memory of Iris Ogden Tenpenny, 1957

March 2012

Shirley Allcorn Fultz, 1957 in memory of
Larry Fultz, 1955

April 2012

Margaret Shively Smith, 1935

May 2012

Charles 'Chuck' Brown, 1954 in honor of fellow classmates

June 2012

Mickey Murphy Carter & Steven Warner, 1961

July 2012

Joyce Fowler Barnes, 1956

August 2012

Mary Jo Slayman Buckley, 1961

September 2012

Mickey Murphy Carter & Steven Warner, 1961

October 2012

Rebecca McMahon Wareham, 1958

November 2012

Charlotte Stanley Bachman, 1960 (Partial)
Mary Jo Slayman, 1961 (Partial)

December 2012

Mickey Murphy Carter & Steven Warner, 1961

January 2013

Brenda Dudley Burras, 1965

February 2013

James Self, 1975

March 2013

Mickey Murphy Carter & Steven Warner, 1961

April 2013

Larry Brown, 1960 and Lela Birchard Brown, 1960 in honor of fellow classmates

May 2013

Shirley Allcorn Fultz, 1957 in memory of
Larry Fultz, 1955 - (Partial)
Margaret Shively Smith, 1935 - (Partial)

June 2013

Mickey Murphy Carter & Steven Warner, 1961

July 2013

Donita Skeens Shaner, 1966

August 2013

Rebecca McMahon Wareham, 1958

September 2013

Mickey Murphy Carter & Steven Warner, 1961

October 2013

Margaret Shively Smith, 1935

November 2013

Charles 'Chuck' Brown, 1954 in honor of fellow classmates

Decenber 2013

Mickey Murphy Carter & Steven Warner, 1961

January 2014

Susan Tegler Peterson in memory of Opal Burton Tegler Coffeen, 1907; Florence Riley King, 1929; Jack Burton Tegler, 1930

February 2014

Rebecca McMahon Wareham, 1958

March 2014

Mickey Murphy Carter & Steven Warner, 1961

April 2014

Kathleen Ellis McDougal, 1953

May 2014

Judy Reinecker, in memory of Bill Reinecker, 1962

June 2014

Dan K. Howard, 1951

July 2014

William L. Manly, 1945, in memory of Charlotte Bussell Manly, 1945

August 2014

Lawrence A. Goudie, 1952

September 2014

Susan Tegler Peterson in memory of Dorothy Riley Tegler, 1930

October 2014

Sharon L. Wicke Glazier, 1960

November 2014

Charlotte Stanley Bachman, 1960, in memory of Francis Bachman, 1960

December 2014

Larry E. Hare, 1961, in memory of Raymond Stewart, 1960

January 2015

Ronald R. Hohenstein, 1966

February 2015

Jacqueline Hoyt McLean, 1969, in memory of Marilyn Cook Winegar, 1969

March 2015

Fred Wicke, 1953; Marie Ann Haigh Wicke, 1955

April 2015

Susan Tegler Peterson in memory of Dorothy Riley Tegler, 1930

May 2015

Connie Gonterman Huggins, 1965

June 2015

Dave McDougal, 1975

July 2015

Wayne K. Springer, 1943

August 2015

Joyce Heckart Pennock, 1951

September 2015

Alvin C. Sharp, 1962

October 2015

Larry Brown, 1960; Lela Birchard Brown, 1960

November 2015

Dan K. Howard, 1951

December 2015

William L. Manly, 1945, in memory of Charlotte Bussell Manly, 1945

January 2016

Susan Tegler Peterson in memory of Dorothy Riley Tegler, 1930

February 2016

Edward A. Lindsey, 1958

March 2016

Dave McDougal, 1975

April 2016

Susan Tegler Peterson in memory of Dorothy Riley Tegler, 1930

May 2016

Lawrence W. Goudie, 1952

June 2016

Sharon L. Wicke Glazier, 1960

July 2016

Jacqueline Hoyt McLean, 1969, in memory of Marilyn Cook Winegar, 1969

August 2016

William L. Manly, 1945, in memory of Charlotte Bussell Manly, 1945

September 2016

Ronald R. Hohenstein, 1966

October 2016

Susan Tegler Peterson in memory of Dorothy Riley Tegler, 1930

November 2016

Dan K. Howard, 1951

December 2016

William L. Manly, 1945, in memory of Charlotte Bussell Manly, 1945

January 2017

Alvin C. Sharp, 1962

February 2017

Kathleen Ellis McDougal, 1953, in memory of Clark McDougal, 1981

March 2017

Edward A. Lindsey, 1958

April 2017

Charlotte Stanley Bachman, 1960, in memory of Francis Bachman, 1960

May 2017

Dave McDougal, 1975

June 2017

Clifford Hickman, 1953, in memory of Eleanor Hickman Rhoades, 1950, and Lorene Hickman Wright, 1955

July 2017

Fred Wicke, 1953; Marie Ann Haigh Wicke, 1955

August 2017

Susan Tegler Peterson in memory of Dorothy Riley Tegler, 1930

September 2017

Jacqueline Hoyt McLean, 1969, in memory of Marilyn Cook Winegar

October 2017

Dan K. Howard, 1951

November 2017

William L. Manly, 1945, in memory of Charlotte Bussell Manly, 1945

December 2017

Larry E. Hare, 1961, in memory of Raymond Stewart, 1960

January 2018

Alvin C. Sharp, 1962

February 2018

Susan Tegler Peterson in memory of Dorothy Riley Tegler, 1930

March 2018

Edward A. Lindsey, 1958

April 2018

Larry E. Hare, 1961, in memory of Raymond Stewart, 1960

May 2018

William L. Manly, 1945, in memory of Charlotte Manly, 1945

June 2018

Susan Tegler Peterson in memory of Dorothy Riley Tegler, 1930

July 2018

Fred Wicke, 1953; Marie Ann Haigh Wicke, 1955

August 2018

Dan K. Howard

September 2018

Dave McDougal, 1975

October 2018

Ronald R. Hohenstein, 1966

November 2018

William L. Manly, 1945, in memory of Charlotte Bussell Manly, 1945

December 2018

Edward A. Lindsey, 1958

January 2019

Alvin C. Sharp, 1962

February 2019

Dan K. Howard, 1951

March 2019

Larry E. Hare, 1961, in memory of Raymond Stewart, 1960

April 2019

Sharon L. Wicke Glazier, 1960

May 2019

William L. Manly, 1945, in memory of Charlotte Bussell Manly, 1945

June 2019

Susan Tegler Peterson in memory of Dorothy Riley Tegler, 1930

July 2019

Dan K. Howard, 1951

August 2019

Fred Wicke, 1953; Marie Ann haigh Wicke, 1955

September 2019

William L. Manly, 1945, in memory of Charlotte Bussell Manly, 1945

October 2019 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
November 2019 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
December 2019 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
January 2020 Anna Lee (Price) Billam, 1950 in memory of John Billam, 1950
February 2020 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
March 2020 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
April 2020 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
May 2020 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
June 2020 Anna Lee (Price) Billam, 1950 in memory of John Billam, 1950
July 2020 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
August 2020 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
September 2020 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
November 2020 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
December 2020 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
January 2021 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates

February 2021

Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
March 2021 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
April 2021 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
May 2021 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
June 2021 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates

July 2021

Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
August 2021 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates
September 2021 Class of 1957 in memory of Deceased Classmates

 Return to Home Page