TO MAKE A DONATION:

Make checks payable to Osawatomie Alumni Association and mail to
OHS Alumni Association,
P. O. Box 421,
Osawatomie, Kansas 66064.

Be sure to designate on your check whether the donation is for the General Fund or Scholarship Fund.

2019 Donations

TO SCHOLARSHIP OR GENERAL FUNDS

In memory of Shirley Erickson, Class of 1949
donated by Martha (Walker) Hoffman, Class of 1930

In memory of Garold "Gary" Goodwin, Class of 1965
donated by John (1968) & Joyce (Henness) Bumgarner (1969)

In memory of Patty (Diehm) Barnett, Class of 1965
donated by Connie (Gonterman) Huggins

In memory of Patricia (Cartwright) Crouch, Class of 1967
donated by Mark Crouch, Class of 1950

In memory of Franchelle (Meek) Cliff, Class of 1948
donated by the Estate of Franchelle (Meek) Cliff

In memory of Marietta (Haney) Fowler, Class of 1950
donated by the Class of 1950

In memory of Merle Jean (Vest) Young, Class of 1950
donated by Class of 1950

Donation by Allen & Rita McKillip

In memory of Derek Jensen, Class of 1974, Cathy (Vossler) Dos Santos, Class of 1974, Liz (Voights) Miller, Class of 1974
donated by Jamie (Morehead) Sasenick, Class of 1974

In memory of Bonnie (Bratton) Baird, Class of 1959
dontated by June (Stone) Zwahlen, Class of 1959

In memory of Joyce Marie (Baumstimler) Atchinson, Class of 1961
donated by Judith (Baumstimler) Shultz, Class of 1959

In memory of Winona (Hatfield) Pepin, Class of 1931, Alfred D. Pepin, Class of 1931
donated by Patricia M. Pepin

In memory of Derrick Jensen, Class of 1974, Liz (Voights) Miller, Class of 1974, Deceased Classmates of 1979
donated by Arleen (Jensen) Slayman, Class of 1979

In memory of Cheryl Dianne (Havens) Reeve, Class of 1964, Cheryl Jones, Class of 1964, Patsy (McDaniel) Doherty, Class of 1964
donated by Class of 1964

Donation by Richard Hutchens, Class of 1964

Donation by Louise (Shelton) Ratliff, Class of 1942

In memory Garold Goodwin, Class of 1965
donated by Maxine (Caylor) Goodwin, Class of 1970

In memory of Anna Faye (Shofner) Parker, Class of 1950
donated by James Parker, Class of 1950

In memory of Charles Lamb, Class of 1958
donated by Class of 1958

In memory of Walter Hays, Class of 1955
donated by Carol (McClanahan) Knoche, Class of 1954

Donation by Gerry & Mary Jo (Slayman) Buckley, Class of 1961

In memory of Blanche (Bones) Hay, Class of 1915 and Lloyd Hay, Class of 1940
donated by LaVern Hay, Class of 1940

In memory of Eugene Maxwell, Class of 1936
donated by Marie (Skeens) Sheldon, Class of 1936

In memory John David Cragg Jr., Class of 1964
donated by Mary (Cragg) Reiter, Class of 1960

In memory of Elford Eugene Cragg Jr., Class of 1957
donated by Carol (Cragg) Weaver

In memory of Eileen (Weaver) McCoy, Class of 1961
donated by John Wesley Weaver, Class of 1952

In memory of Wanda (Wicke) Hein, Class of 1957
donated by Gary Read, Class of 1957

In memory of Cathy (Vossler) Dos Santos, Class of 1974
donated by Sue Vossler, Class of 1972

In memory of Richard Grant, Class of 1959
donated by Ron & Mary Ann (Hamilton) Hinkle, Class of 1959

Donation by Class of 1953

Donation by John Clyde Williams, Class of 1954

In memory of Jerry Lupton, Class of 1947
donated by Frank Lupton, Class of 1949

In memory of Patricia (Cartwright) Crouch, Class of 1967
donated by Mark Crouch, Class of 1968

In memory of Gerald Grant Austin, Class of 1955 and
Carol Ann (Austin) Hollman
donated by Jerry Austin's Family

In memory of Mike Lombard, Class of 1967
donated by Cheryl (Lombard) Belinger, Class  of 1965,
Cindy (Lombard) Graham, Class of 1980, and
Kim (Lombard) Graham, Class of 1980

In memory of Louise Punsion, Class of 1963
donated by Leonard Cuddy, Class of 1963

In memory of Steve Dial, Class of 1969
donated by Cindy Dial, Class of 1975

Donation by David Evans, Classs of 1958

IN MEMORY OF JOHN T. BILLAM, 1950
BY
Monika (Kennedy) (1977) & Gary (1974) Troutman
Carolyn J. Hughes
Rick (1971) & Shelley Montgomery
Robert Welk Johnson (1958)
OHS Class of 1950
Gordon & Joyce Schrader
Steve Vossler (1971)
Sue  Vossler (1972)
Barbara & Terry Courtney
Joyce (Henness) (1969) & John (1968) Bumgarner
Jim (1950) & Kathleen Parker
Jon & Tricia Price
Wilma (Gilchrist) Bell (1952)
Dona (Hayes) McCutcheon (1952)
David & Beth (1987) Stout-Rhine
Bob & Nancy (Cowden) (1950) Brownback
John (1973) & Carol (Watson) (1974) Fletcher
Ed & Iris Kluber
Gary (1956) & Sharon (Barnett) (1958) Burgoon
Bonnie (Platz) Wallace (1954)
Clyde Mathis & family
Jean Nickell
Kenneth & Connie (Marvin) (1965) Attebery
Bill (1950) & Virginia Eddy
Brad (1980) & Jennifer Waggoner
Ted (1954) & Katie Jones
Herb (1952) & Gerry Sue Law
Shane (1980) & Debby Stout
Bill (1967) & Cindy Manning
Larry Brown (1960)
Dale (1974) & Nancy (Powell) (1974) Crowley
Juliane D. Roach
Les & Cathie (Dempsey) (1971) Smith
Shirley (Gillenwater) Law (1954), Jerry Kramer, & Bryan Law (1983)
Dee Ellen (Morehead) Slayman (1971)
Jeris (Dial) Coffelt (1955)
James D. Cortner (1963)
Lynn & Darlene Wobker
Verna (Landers) Millard (1953)
Duane (1962) & Sandy Beets
Dan & Cheryl Welch
Mark & Ann Knackendoffel
Sharon (Vestal) McKinney (1967)
Tom (1971) & Maureen Billam
Suzanne Billam
Andrew & Ashley Billam
Jake & Amanda (Roseberry) (2006) Kirk
Tammy (Billam) (1979) & Bill (1978) Roseberry
Jaycie Roseberry
Terry (1969) & Luan Billam
Jason & Jennifer Billam
Vincent & Mikaela Billam
Roger & Kim (Stainbrook) (1975) Kerr
Gregg (1972) & Janet Lewis
Trevor (2010) & Sarah (2002) Roseberry-Needham
Bob (1951) & Wilma (Bussell) (1951) Shores
James & Betty (Campbell) (1950) Slusher
Park Wayne Wagers (1950)
Allen & Rita McKillip
First Option Bank
Mary Anne (Everett) Fowler (1950)
Anne Lee (Price) Billam (1950)
Judith Price Kinnear
Joan Price Ira

IN MEMORY OF WALTER LAVELLE HAYS, CLASS OF 1955
BY
Kerry and Tracey Martin
Vicki Harbin
Mike & Gina Harbin
Christy & Roger Watson
Jody (Ricketts) (1970) & Bill (1968) Slayman
Charles (1953) & JoAnn Hays
David & Barbara Wilson
Curtis & Nancy Hays
Doug & Nancy Tyrrell
Doug & Diana Walker
Jean Bechtel
Dan & Karen Glennon
East Centeral Kansas Assn. Of Retired School Personnel
Kent & Lanene Lash and Family
Doris Jean King
Sam & Linda (Hays) (1958) Carter
Ona Mae Neuenschwander (1943)
David & Beth (1987) Stout-Rhine
Judy Reinecker
Lynda (Chitwood) Cole (1961)
Tom (1962) & Loretta Crozier
Margot Irwin
Sharon Walters
Bob & Patty Burns
Pat (1985) & Cathy Hays
Dan (1987) & Julie Hays
Larry & Cwen Sims
Joe (1953) & Janet (Stanley) (1955) Bachman
Dennis (1971) & Sharon Barden
Dorothy (Cortner) Heckart Falls (1948)
Project Staff, Wilson and Kanopolis Lakes, Army Corps of Engineers

THE FOLLOWING WILL BE RECOGNIZED IN NEXT YEAR'S BOOK
In memory of George DeVore, Class of 1948, Marion DeVore, Class of 1952, and Sherman Laas, Class of 1966
donated by Vivien (DeVore) Barnard, Class of 1956

In memory of Ethel (Shope) Cassella, Class of 1947 and Helen (Shope) Wingfield, Class of 1948
donated by Roy Wingfield, Class of 1947

In memory of Marilyn Cook, Class of 1969
donated by Jack (1969) & Vickie (Cullumber) Buckman, Class of 1969

In memory of Glenn Ricketts, Class of 1938 and Mary Catherine (Cortner) Ricketts, Class of 1943
donated by Steve (1969) & Christine (Dudley) Ricketts, Class of 1969

In memory of Philip Dudley, Class of 1977 & John Billam, Class of 1950
donated by Sandra (Plummer) Montgomery, Class of 1973, Nancy (Plummer) Holloway, Class of 1974,  Steve Plummer, Class of 1977, & Rob Plummer, Class of 1981

Donation by Nancy (Plummer) Holloway, Class of 1974

In memory of Derrick Jensen, Class of 1974, Liz (Voights) Miller, Class of 1974, & Freda Miller, Class of 1928
donated by Nancy (Plummer) Holloway, Class of 1974

In memory of 1962 Classmates
donated by Marilyn (Brown) Hadsall, Class of 1962

In memory of Richard C. Hawk, Class of 1952
donated by Rachel (Hawk) Bolton, Class of 1954 & Lisa Bolton, Class of 1979

In memory of John Billam, Class of 1950
donated by Bob & Nancy (Cowden) Brownback, Class of 1950

In memory of Charlie Hay, Class of 1944
donated by Jimmy Hay, Class of 1994

In memory of 1957 Classmates
Carol Ann (Holloman) Austin, Henry Bachman, Shirley (Spears) Barnes, Clifford L. Brown, Larry Butts, Donald Coffelt, Eugene Cragg, J.D. Goodwin, Wanda "Mitzie" (Wicke) Hine, Jerry Johnson, Robert Jones, Richard McKinney, Larry Moore, Iris (Tenpenny) Ogden, Karen Irene (Kellogg) Polley, Samuel "Mac" McDowell Steele, Jr., Larry Stieben, Leon Sullins, Merle Woods
donated by Class of 1957

In memory of Mary (Cole) McMahon, Class of 1931
donated by Rebecca (McMahon) Wareham, Class of 1958

Click Here
for a complete list of web site donations

Return to Home Page